11 MOHAWK AVE
Owner Information
CHAMPAGNE,BENJAMIN D +
11 MOHAWK AVE
WORCESTER, MA 01603
Property Details
11 MOHAWK AVE is classified as a Single Family Residential (Conventional).
The primary structure on this property was built in 1920. There are 2596ft2 of built area within this property. There is 1236ft2 of residential/living space within this property. This property is listed as having 6 rooms.
11 MOHAWK AVE is valued at 210700. The land is valued at 54900 and the structures are valued at 155100. There is an additional valuation of 700 on this property.
This property is in Zone RS-7. Confirm with local Zoning Board authorities to ensure there are no overlays or other easements on this property.
The most recent deed for 11 MOHAWK AVE is recorded at the local registrar in Book 47844, Page 0003. 11 MOHAWK AVE was last sold on 2011-09-19 for 165000.
Assessment data from fiscal year 2021.
Flood Data
According to the FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, this property does not appear to be in a flood zone. It may also be in an area not yet reviewed. Nonetheless, confirm this information prior to taking any action.
To view the flood hazards around this property, create a FEMA "Firmette" Map of the area around 11 MOHAWK AVE.
Broadband Internet Providers
| Provider | Type | Bandwidth (mbps) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Communications Inc | Cable | 940 | 35 |
| Verizon New England Inc. | DSL | 5 | 0 |
| Viasat Inc | Satellite | 100 | 3 |
| GCI Communication Corp. | Satellite | 0 | 0 |
| HughesNet | Satellite | 25 | 3 |
| VSAT Systems, LLC. | Satellite | 2 | 1 |
Broadband service provider data from December 2020.
Adjacent Properties
- 125 SOUTH LUDLOW ST
Single Family Residential owned by BELTON,PAUL J + TERESA M - 127 SOUTH LUDLOW ST
Single Family Residential owned by ZOTO,IRENE + CHRISTOPHER ARTHUR - 1 /2 KEEN ST
Single Family Residential owned by RICKARDS,SCOTT - 9 MOHAWK AVE
Developable Residential Land owned by LAVIOLETTE,MARIE E - 13 MOHAWK AVE
Single Family Residential owned by SANTOM,KEVIN P + MARIE F